Welcome Package 600% up to $15,000
+ 255 spins

Across four deposits

Caswino Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: First-Tier Offer Explained

Looking for a Caswino $20 Deposit Bonus? The closest match is the first tier of the four-deposit welcome package: a 150% match up to $1,200, with 50 free spins and a $20 minimum deposit. Here is how the offer works, what the wagering means and how to activate it.

You Might Also Like

Vikings: Frozen Gods

Vikings: Frozen Gods

thunderspin

Energy True Blitz

Energy True Blitz

truelab

Dracula - Unleashed

Dracula - Unleashed

spnmnl

Viking's Legacy Everyway

Viking's Legacy Everyway

redtiger

Three Crazy Piggies

Three Crazy Piggies

pgsoft

Sherwood Heist - Hold & Win

Sherwood Heist - Hold & Win

nucleus

The $20 first-deposit tier: what you receive

The welcome package runs across four deposits and offers 600% in total, up to $15,000, plus 255 free spins. For a $20 starting deposit, the relevant part is Step 1: a 150% bonus up to $1,200 and 50 free spins.

Page contents

A $20 deposit at 150% creates a $30 bonus. The 50 free spins are valued at $1 each, so the tier includes $50 in stated spin value as well. That does not guarantee a return, of course; gambling still involves real risk.

TierMatchMaximum bonusMinimum depositFree spins
Step 1150%$1,200$2050
Step 2175%$1,200$100Not stated
Step 3150%$1,200$50Not stated
Step 4125%$1,200$35Not stated

Caswino presents the package as one offer spread over four deposits, and each tier must be activated in your casino account. The first-deposit tier remains valid for seven days after claiming it, so it is worth checking the timing before you activate.

How to activate the welcome package step by step

The process is straightforward, but the activation step matters. The bonus is not something to assume will attach automatically to every deposit.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up and enter your email address, password, country and preferred currency. You can also enter a promo code if your offer message includes one.

  2. Confirm the basic requirements

    Confirm that you are at least 18 years old and accept the terms and conditions. Email verification may be requested after registration.

  3. Log in and open the promotion

    Use your registered credentials through the Login button, then open the promotion area in your casino account.

  4. Choose Step 1

    Select the 150% tier with the $20 minimum deposit and activate it in the account before making the qualifying deposit.

  5. Make the deposit and play

    Deposit the amount required by the selected tier. Once the offer is active, keep the $5 maximum bet and the wagering rules in mind while using the bonus.

The package allows one bonus offer per player per household per campaign. If you receive a campaign code through an official newsletter, app notification or verified partner promotion, enter it in the optional promo code field when registering or follow the instructions in that specific message.

If you prefer to browse Games Online before choosing where to play, demo mode is available for games. That can be a handy way to get familiar with a title without using the bonus balance.

Wagering: how the 35× rule changes the maths

The welcome package has 35× wagering on bonus funds. This multiplier applies to the bonus amount, not to the original deposit. With the $20 example, the $30 bonus multiplied by 35 gives $1,050 in wagering.

Part of the offerCalculationResult
DepositStarting amount$20
Bonus$20 × 150%$30
Wagering target$30 × 35$1,050
Free spins50 × $1$50 stated spin value

The maximum bet while welcome-bonus wagering is active is $5 per spin or hand. Going above that amount voids the bonus, so keep each spin or hand at $5 or less until the requirement is complete.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Pokies100%
Table games10%
Live dealer games0%

That contribution table makes pokies the most direct choice for clearing this offer. Roulette, blackjack and other table games contribute at 10%, while live dealer games do not contribute to the welcome-package wagering target.

Ready to use the first tier?

Open your account, activate Step 1 and check the displayed terms before making the qualifying deposit.

Other deposit promotions and their cashout rules

The four-deposit package is not the only deposit-based format. Additional promotions combine a percentage match with extra spins. These offers use a $8 maximum bet during bonus wagering, are for slots only and carry 35× wagering on bonus funds.

Match and maximumExtra spinsMaximum cashoutMaximum bet
175% up to $1,89030$7,500$8
150% up to $1,89075$15,000$8
150% up to $1,89050$15,000$8
125% up to $1,890100$15,000$8

Each of these promotions is activated in the casino account. The cashout cap belongs to the individual promotion, so it should be considered separately from the welcome package's $15,000 total headline. As with the first tier, the wagering rules and stake limit are important before you start.

For a wider look at the available Bonuses, the promotion message itself sets out the match, spin amount, wagering multiplier and cashout cap attached to that campaign. Loyal players may also receive surprise gifts and other rewards.

Depositing $20: methods, currencies and processing

Caswino supports several ways to fund an account, including VISA, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and Litecoin. Supported account currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, GBP, BTC, ETH, LTC, SOL, TRX, USDC and USDT, with multiple currencies supported in one account.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing
VISA$20 USD$2,000 USDInstant
Mastercard$20 USD$2,000 USDInstant
CryptocurrenciesNot stated$1,000,000 USDInstant

The $20 card minimum is stated in USD for VISA and Mastercard, while the Step 1 welcome terms use a $20 minimum for the offer. Check the currency selected in your account before confirming the deposit, especially if you plan to use AUD.

All deposits process instantly. That means the payment itself is handled straight away, but the bonus still needs to be activated in the account and the qualifying terms still apply.

Cashout rules to understand before you play

KYC must be completed before any cashout. The required checks use photo ID and proof of address. Once verification is complete, withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, with same-day payouts available after verification.

RuleLimit
Minimum withdrawal$60
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Daily limit$800
Weekly limit$2,200
Monthly limit$10,500

There is no limit on total winnings, although the withdrawal limits above still control how much can be requested within a day, week or month. Promotion-specific caps also apply where stated, such as the $7,500 or $15,000 limits attached to the additional deposit bonuses.

For an offer with wagering, finish the applicable requirement before requesting a cashout. Keeping your identity documents ready can also make the verification stage more straightforward.

Games, devices and support while using the offer

The casino has more than 12,000 games, with 12,773+ titles from 55+ software providers. You can choose from pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

The live casino range includes live shows, live baccarat, live bingo, live blackjack, live dice games, live poker and live roulette. Featured pokies include Gates of Olympus at 96.50% RTP, Sweet Bonanza at 96.51%, Big Bass Splash at 96.71%, Buffalo Gold Canyon at 96.15% and Dragon Queen Megaways at 96.75%.

The service is available on Android through an APK download, on iOS and on desktop for PC and Mac. Android APK users can receive push notifications for new promotions, while live chat operates 24/7 and email support is available in English. The stated live-chat response time is approximately three hours.

Want to check the offer before depositing?

Review the tier, wagering target, stake limit and cashout rules together before you activate the promotion.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the $20 deposit route give me?

Step 1 of the welcome package gives a 150% match up to $1,200 and 50 free spins when the minimum deposit is $20.

How much bonus would a $20 deposit create?

A $20 deposit at the Step 1 rate creates a $30 bonus, because 150% of $20 is $30.

How is the welcome wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 35× the bonus funds. On a $30 bonus, that produces a $1,050 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while the welcome bonus is active. Exceeding that amount voids the bonus.

Which games contribute to the welcome wagering target?

Pokies contribute 100%, table games contribute 10% and live dealer games contribute 0%.

What documents are needed before cashing out?

KYC requires photo ID and proof of address before a cashout can be made. Withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, with same-day payouts after verification.